CAST LIST

Cast List:

Opening night cast: *Performs 11/13, 11/20, and 11/21 (matinee)

Closing night cast: **Performs 11/12 (preview), 11/14, 11/15 (matinee), 11/21 (evening)

and 11/19 7PM (Added Performance)

 

Tevye: Jacob Leaf

Golde: Jordan Goodness 

Tzeitel: Samantha Chachra* & Julia Mandelbaum**

Hodel: Caroline Didelot 

Chava: Brooke Wrubel* & Riley Thrush**

Yente:  Zoe Samuels* & Rachel Corbally**

Motel Kamzoil:  Remy Laifer* &  Aaron Samuels** 

Perchik: James O’Brien* & Nick Ribolla**

Fyedka: Christian Melhuish* & Keanan Pucci**

Lazar Wolf: Jimmy Ray Stagg

Mordcha : Wellington Baumann

Rabbi: Noah Pines 

Mendel  : The Rabbi’s son (solo in The Rumor) - Charlie Zuckerman* & Daniel Pauker**

Avram : Oliver Smith

Grandma Tzeitel: Golde’s late grandmother: Jane Schutte 

Fruma-Sarah:  Zoe Fox

Constable: Christopher Hoile

Shprintze: Tevye and Golde’s fourth daughter - Sydney Carson* & Peri Kessler**

Bielke: Tevye and Golde’s youngest daughter -Avery Landon* &  Simone Barr** 

Amalya:  Zoe Mezoff* & Carly Kobylinski** 

Shandel: Motel’s mother: Mackenzie Lavoie  

Yussel: A hatter - Garrick New

Sasha: (also Act 1 Scene 5 (first russian) and featured dancer: Colin McKechnie

Nahum: A begger - Antonio Antonelli

Yaakov (First Man in Prologue) : “It was a Horse”: Joshua Horowitz

Meer  (Second Man  in Prologue and First Man  Act 1 scene 10 ) : “It was a Mule”: Steven Xu

Etil: (act 2 scene 7): Mikayla Czizik

 

Rafail (First Man in Act 2 Scene 4 and some line in Act 2 Scene 7): Nick Ribolla*/James O’Brien**

Second Man in Act 2 Scene 4 and 7) Daniel Pauker*/Charlie Zuckerman**

Vladimir: Act 1 scene 8 (Russian with Fyedka and Sasha)  Keanan Pucci*/Christian Melhuish** 

First Russian Dancer: Keanan Pucci

Second Russian Dancer: Colin McKechnie

The Fiddler: James Gikas

 

VILLAGERS

 

The Papas:

Jacob Leaf

Jimmy Ray Stagg

Wellington Baumann

Maxwell Evans

Joshua Horowitz

Garcia Lopez-Paul

Antonio Antonelli

Nicholas Denton-Cheng

Christian Melhuish/Keanan Pucci

Garrick New

Martin Menz

Noah Pines

Oliver Smith

Steven Xu

 

The (Older) Sons:

Aaron Samuels

Nick Ribolla

Remy Laifer

James O’Brien

Sam Gusick

Max Herman

Marcus Miele

Ben Stephan

Daniel Pauker

Charlie Zuckerman

Colin McKechnie

Gavin Berger

 

The (Younger) Sons:

Sam Mandelbaum

James Gikas

Nick Rossi

Jake Watzman

Chad Celini

 

Russian Dancers at the Inn

Keanan Pucci

Colin McKechnie

Christian Melhuish

JP Patterson

Garrick New 

Chad Celini

 

Russians at the Inn

Zach De Brino

Max Evans 

Gavin Berger

 

Bottle Dancers:

Charlie Zuckerman

Colin McKechnie

Daniel Pauker

Wellington Baumann

Garrick New

Possibly James O’Brien and Nick Ribolla

 

Russians at the Wedding

J. P. Patterson

Zach De Brino

Max Evans 

Gavin Berger

Chad Celini

Possibly Christian Melhuish/ Keanan Pucci (off night)

 

Fiddler Understudies

Tevye: Charlie Zuckerman

Golde: Zoe Mezoff 

Hodel: Peri Kessler

Lazar Wolf: Joshua Horowitz

Mordcha: Chad Celini 

Rabbi: Antonio Antonelli

Avram: Antonio Antonelli

Grandma Tzeitel: Golde’s late grandmother: Avery Mendillo

Fruma-Sarah: Lazar Wolf’s late wife- Jane Schutte 

Constable: Nick Ribolla/James O’Brien

Shandel: Motel’s mother and Second Woman in “The Rumor”: Avery Mendillo

Yussel: Martin Menz

Sasha: (also Act 1 Scene 5 (first russian) and featured dancer: Christian Melhuish/ Keanan Pucci

Nahum: A begger - Chad Celini

Rafail (First Man in Act 2 Scene 4 and some line in Act 2 Scene 7): Charlie Zuckerman/ Daniel Pauker

Vladimir:: Act 1 scene 8 (Russian with Fyedka and Sasha)  JP Patterson 

 

 

 

 

The Mamas:

Olivia Foster

Mikayla Czizik

Nina Lee

Avery Mendillo

Jane Schutte

Sophia Sherman

Rachel Corbally

Zoe Samuels 

Jordan Goodness

Kiara Shey

Zoe Fox

Mackenzie Lavoie 

Carly Kobylinski

Zoe Mezoff

Lexi Levins

Kristin Amato

 

The (Older) Daughters:

Caroline Didelot

Jillian Gault

Kate Lewis

Riley Thrush

Brooke Wrubel

Samantha Chachra

Julia Mandelbaum

Jackie Rhoads

Sarah Barnett 

 

The (Younger) Daughters:

Sydney Carson

Peri Kessler

Simone Barr

Avery Landon

Maggie Foley

Brooke Kessler

Mia Kobylinski

Georgia Wright

 

DREAM ensemble (rest of cast will sing from offstage)

Jacob Leaf

Jordan Goodness

Noah Pines

Jane Schutte

Zoe Fox

Remy Laifer

Aaron Samuels

Samantha Chachra

Julia Mandelbaum

Charlie Zuckerman

Colin McKechnie

Daniel Pauker

Nick Rossi

Max Herman

Wellington Baumann

Garrick New

Oliver Smith

Chad Celini

Mikayla Czizik

Avery Mendillo

Sophia Sherman

Rachel Corbally

Zoe Samuels 

Mackenzie Lavoie 

Carly Kobylinski

Zoe Mezoff

Lexi Levins

Sarah Barnett

Kate Lewis

 

 

FIND US
STAPLES PLAYERS
Staples High School
70 North Ave, Westport, CT 06880
 
SUPPORT US
CONTACT US
GENERAL QUESTIONS
splayersparents@gmail.com
 
ADVERTISING
playersads@gmail.com
OUR SITELETS